2019 Track and Field Season

2018-19 Track and Field Season

Announcements:

Schedule
Varsity Track and Field
Date Opponent Time Location Result
February 27 at Junipero Serra 3:00PM Junipero Serra High School
March 6 at Valley Christian 3:00PM Valley Christian High School
March 9 at K-Bell Invitational Westmont High School
March 13 vs. Bellarmine 3:00PM Archbishop Riordan
March 16 at Dublin Distance Festival Dublin High School
March 16 at Saint Francis Invitational Saint Francis High School
March 20 vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral 3:00PM Archbishop Riordan
March 23 at Serra Throwers Meet College of San Mateo
March 23 at Serra Top 7 Invitational Junipero Serra High School
March 23 at Oakland Relays Laney College
March 27 vs. Saint Ignatius 3:00PM Saint Ignatius High School
March 29-March 30 at Stanford Invitational Stanford University
April 3 vs. Saint Francis 3:00PM Archbishop Riordan
April 5-April 6 at Arcadia Invitational Arcadia High School
April 10 at Archbishop Mitty 3:00PM Archbishop Mitty High School
April 13 at CCS Top 8 Classic Los Gatos High School
April 20 at Meet of Champions American River College
April 30 West Catholic Athletic League  Championships – Trials TBA Saint Francis High School
May 3 West Catholic Athletic League  Championships – Finals TBA Saint Francis High School
May 11 Central Coast Section Championships – Trials TBA Gilroy High School
May 17 Central Coast Section Championships – Finals TBA Gilroy High School
May 24-25 California Interscholastic Federation Championships TBA Buchanan High School
Frosh-Soph Track and Field
Date Opponent Time Location Result
February 27 at Junipero Serra 3:00PM Junipero Serra High School
March 6 at Valley Christian 3:00PM Valley Christian High School
March 9 at K-Bell Invitational Westmont High School
March 13 vs. Bellarmine 3:00PM Archbishop Riordan
March 16 at Dublin Distance Festival Dublin High School
March 16 at Saint Francis Invitational Saint Francis High School
March 20 vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral 3:00PM Archbishop Riordan
March 23 at Serra Throwers Meet College of San Mateo
March 23 at Serra Top 7 Invitational Junipero Serra High School
March 23 at Oakland Relays Laney College
March 27 vs. Saint Ignatius 3:00PM Saint Ignatius High School
March 29-March 30 at Stanford Invitational Stanford University
April 3 vs. Saint Francis 3:00PM Archbishop Riordan
April 5-April 6 at Arcadia Invitational Arcadia High School
April 10 at Archbishop Mitty 3:00PM Archbishop Mitty High School
April 13 at CCS Top 8 Classic Los Gatos High School
April 20 at Meet of Champions American River College
April 30 West Catholic Athletic League  Championships – Trials TBA Saint Francis High School
May 3 West Catholic Athletic League  Championships – Finals TBA Saint Francis High School
Roster
Track and Field Roster
Coaches
Coaching Staff

Head Coach

Matt Ilarina ’02
Email: milarina@riordanhs.org

Assistant Coaches

Benny Willers ’08
Email: bwillers@riordanhs.org

Mark Ilarina ’02
Email:

Edgar Flores ’79
Email: eflores@riordanhs.org

Jose Herrera ’00
Email:

Arthur Higgins
Email:

Errol Tuufuli ’08
Email: